FHBC 2018 RESULTS              
DATE   VENUE TIME       SCORE     PNTS PNTS
              FHBC OPP   C&T TCL
APRIL                      
                       
SAT 14     GREEN OPENS              
SAT 21 H 2.30 EASTCOTE 1     57   89      
SUN 22 A 2.30 HAZELLS 2     58  148      
TUES 24 A 2.30 CHESS VALE 3 TCL   89  107      
SAT 28 H 2.30 CHESHAM 4     65   79      
SUN 29 A 2.30 BURNHAM 5     45   62      
                       
MAY                      
                       
WEDS 2 H 2.30 FASSNIDGE-CANCELLED 6               
SAT 5 H 2.30 HIGH WYCOMBE 7 TCL    88 115      2-10
SUN 6 H 2.30 WARGRAVE                   8 C&T    66   33       
SAT 12 A 2.30 CHALFONT ST GILES 9 TCL    51 109      
SUN 13 A 2.15 BASSETSBURY                10 C&T    40   59  

 

 
WEDS 16 A 2.30 GERRARDS CROSS 11 LADIES    65   48      
THURS 17 A 2.30 AYLESBURY TOWN 12      68   87      
SAT 19 A 2.30 LADYGATE 13              
SUN  20 H 2.30 IVER HEATH 14      92   78      
TUES  22 H 2.30 BASSETSBURY                15 LADIES    60   29      
THURS 24 H 2.30 HIGH WYCOMBE 16               
SAT 26 A 2.30 WARGRAVE                   17 C&T    60   35       
WEDS 30 H 2.30 MARLOW 18 LADIES    38   44      
THURS 31 A 2.30 FASSNIDGE 19      38 104      
                       
JUNE                      
                       
SAT 2 H 2.30 LONDON WELSH 20   101 107      
SUN 3 H 2.30 GLORY MILL 21     91  58      
THURS 7 H 2.15 BMBA 22   104  93      
SAT 9 H 2.30 BASSETSBURY                  23 C&T   40  55      
SUN 10 A 2.30 WENDOVER 24   118 131      
MON 11 A 1.30 CHESTNUTS 25            
TUES 12 H 2.30 AYLESBURY TOWN 26     71 114      
SAT 16 A 2.15 BASSETSBURY                  27 TCL   92 105      
WEDS 20 H 2.30 GERRARDS CROSS 28 LADIES CANX        
THURS 21 A 2.30 MARLOW 29               
SAT 23 H   MIDSUMMER BOWLING                 
SUN 24 A 2.30 HAREFIELD 30     55 132      
TUES  26 H 2.30 CHESS VALE 31 TCL   93   95      
WEDS 27 A 2.00 MARLOW 32 LADIES   61   40      
WEDS 27   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
SAT 30 H 2.30 BASSETSBURY 33 TCL   74   94      
                       
JULY                      
                       
SUN 1 H 2.30 BURNHAM   34     34   53      
TUES 3 A 2.30 AMERSHAM 35 TCL   54 103      
WEDS 4 H 2.30 BASSETSBURY                  36 LADIES   51   34      
WEDS 5   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
SAT 7 A 2.00 HIGH WYCOMBE 37     71 146      
SUN 8 H 2.30 THAME 38            
TUES 10 H 2.30 AMERSHAM 39 TCL   79   90      
WEDS 11   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
SAT 14 A 2.30 GLORY MILL 40 TROPHY   63   58      
SUN 15 A 2.30 CIPPENHAM 41 C&T   69   27      
WEDS 18   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
SAT 21 A 2.30 CHESHAM 42     83   77      
SUN 22 H 2.30 CIPPENHAM 43 C&T   69   27      
TUES 24 A 2.00 HIGH WYCOMBE 44     76   92      
WEDS 25   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
SAT 28 A 2.30 LOUDWATER 45     83   80      
SUN 29                    
                       
AUGUST                      
                       
WEDS 1   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
THURS 2 H 2.00 MARLOW 46 CANX          
SAT 4 H 2.30 ASTON CLINTON 47   104   71      
SUN 5 A 2.30 IVER HEATH 48     63   62      
WEDS 8   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
THURS 9 H 2.30 CHALFONT ST GILES 49 TCL   94   91      
SAT 11 H 2.30 HAZELLS 50   128   59      
SUN 12     CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT              
WEDS 15   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
THURS 16 H 2.30 DESBOROUGH 51 CANX          
FRI 17 H 11.00 BMBA TOURNAMENT              
SAT 18 A 2.00 MAIDENHEAD TOWN 52     88   85      
SUN 19 A 2.30 MAIDENHEAD THICKETT 53     90   83      
TUES 21 H 2.30 LOUDWATER 54     92   75      
WEDS 22   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
SUN 26 H 2.30 HAREFIELD 55 CANX          
TUES 28 A 2.30 COURT PARK 56     48   59      
WED 29   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE              
THURS 30 H 2.30 CHALFONT ST GILES 57 LADIES   39   51      
                       
SEPT                      
                       
SAT 1 H 2.30 LADYGATE 58     72   79      
SUN 2 A 2.30 WEXHAM 59 TCL   85   82      
TUES 4 A 2.30 DESBOROUGH 60   118 104      
SAT 8     FINALS DAY              
SAT 9     FINALS DAY              
MON 10 H 1.30 CHESTNUTS 61     21   13      
TUES 11 A 2.00 GERRARDS CROSS 62     75 124      
SAT 15 H 2.30 WENDOVER 63     80   76      
SUN 23 H 2.30 COURT PARK 64